Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6652,277
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6752,284
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6742,283
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3272,068
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3247,037
AzulArgentina 11,5027,148
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4257,721
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5936,583
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7687,313
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6357,230
AmberleyAustralia 13,6948,510
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7241,693
AimoresBrazil 9,1745,701
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6275,361
AltamiraBrazil 9,7106,034
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4096,468
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6305,984
ApodiBrazil 8,2885,150
AracajuBrazil 8,4195,232
AracuaiBrazil 9,1655,695
AragarcasBrazil 10,1516,308
AraxaBrazil 9,7526,060
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3225,171
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1957,578
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4186,474
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1485,063
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6236,601
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8836,763
AbecheChad 1,467912
AntofagastaChile 12,2077,586
AricaChile 12,0777,505
AltaiChina 5,9033,668
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2617,619
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2007,581
AraucaColombia 11,3077,026
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8176,722
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7026,650
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8636,750
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,553965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,361846
AswanEgypt 707439
AsyutEgypt 1,082672
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9378,039
AsmaraEritrea 592368
AssabEritrea 1,070665
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,101684
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5992,236
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,85711,718
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6694,766
AccraGhana 3,9442,451
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6871,670
AthensGreece 2,4691,534
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4411,517
AasiaatGreenland 8,0505,002
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3794,585
AputiteqGreenland 7,2014,475
AkureyriIceland 6,5364,062
AgraIndia 4,6262,874
AhmedabadIndia 4,0632,525
AkolaIndia 4,5222,810
AllahabadIndia 4,9883,100
AmritsarIndia 4,3832,724
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5776,573
AbadanIran 2,0181,254
ArakIran 2,4051,494
AlbengaItaly 3,7962,359
AlgheroItaly 3,5402,200
AmendolaItaly 3,1691,969
AnconaItaly 3,4622,151
ArezzoItaly 3,5382,199
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3442,700
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2772,658
AbashiriJapan 10,1776,324
AburatsuJapan 9,6636,005
AikawaJapan 9,9936,210
AjiroJapan 10,1926,334
AkitaJapan 10,0676,256
AkuneJapan 9,5385,927
AomoriJapan 10,0696,257
AsahikawaJapan 10,0526,246
AsosanJapan 9,5865,957
AmmanJordan 1,601995
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9223,058
AinaziLatvia 4,5362,819
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,9012,424
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0392,510
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,3192,684
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,7412,325
AtarMauritania 4,9353,067
AgalegaMauritius 3,9912,480
AcapulcoMexico 13,6638,490
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6264,117
AltaiMongolia 6,4814,027
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9794,337
AgadirMorocco 4,6092,864
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5772,844
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8929,254
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3349,529
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6669,735
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1219,397
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6359,716
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6379,717
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6247,845
AgadezNiger 2,7571,713
AsuncionParaguay 10,9926,830
ArequipaPeru 12,1527,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1605,692
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,17211,292
AradRomania 3,3732,096
AjanRussia 9,2135,725
AldanRussia 8,4155,229
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8362,383
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8833,656
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7006,028
AnadyrRussia 10,3376,423
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2273,248
ArmavirRussia 3,1061,930
AstrakhanRussia 3,4302,132
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,23010,707
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8843,035
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1862,601
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0512,517
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1362,570
Abu HamedSudan 215134
Abu Na’AmaSudan 553343
AqiqSudan 450280
ArbaatSudan 395245
AromaSudan 312194
Abu KamalSyria 1,9831,232
AleppoSyria 2,0801,292
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3124,544
AtakpameTogo 3,7302,318
AdanaTurkey 2,1481,335
AfyonTurkey 2,3641,469
AnkaraTurkey 2,4761,539
AntalyaTurkey 2,1551,339
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3103,300
AberporthUk 5,0913,164
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0793,156
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9731,847
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1971,987
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2701,411
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2521,399
ArtigasUruguay 11,0366,858
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6827,259
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5117,153
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4877,760
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5757,814
Ada, MnUsa 11,3147,031
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8296,729
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1336,918
Akron, OhUsa 10,7086,654
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5837,819
Albany, GaUsa 11,4067,088
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0536,247
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3447,049
Albion, NeUsa 11,7497,301
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8267,970
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5987,207
Algona, IaUsa 11,4297,102
Alice, TxUsa 12,7677,934
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2756,385
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0287,474
Alma, MiUsa 10,8396,735
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6196,599
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0068,082
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5007,768
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0286,231
Amite, LaUsa 12,0047,459
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2406,984
Anderson, InUsa 11,0906,892
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1576,933
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3996,462
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8296,729
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8127,340
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6197,220
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5107,152
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0986,896
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9676,815
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5747,814
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7467,299
Athens, GaUsa 11,2416,986
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3467,050
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2676,380
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2486,990
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7717,315
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1656,938
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0567,492
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1056,901
Austin, TxUsa 12,5847,820
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0182,497
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4632,773
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0586,871
AdenYemen 1,303809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -